The owner of the Websites http://iucabvalncia2019.com/ COLEGIO OFICINAL PROFESIONAL DE AGENTES COMERCIALES DE VALENCIA (CAOC), as well as the owner and person in charge of the treatments with the information of personal character supplied voluntarily by its users having adopted all the security measures legally required for the protection of the data and the intimacy of its users. The processing of personal data carried out through this Website complies with the provisions of Regulation 2016/679, General Data Protection, the Organic Law on Data Protection and with the security measures applicable to it in accordance with regulatory development. COLEGIO OFICINAL PROFESIONAL DE AGENTES COMERCIALES DE VALENCIA is a name owned by COLEGIO OFICINAL PROFESIONAL DE AGENTES COMERCIALES DE VALENCIA with address at Calle Cronista Carreres 5, Entresuelo, Valencia, Spain. The customer service e-mail is agcomer@coacvalencia.es and the contact telephone number is +34 963 518 409. The company is registered in the Register of Associations with CIF Q-4673003B.

1. Right to Information

If the user decides to request information on our Website, we will request the data strictly necessary to achieve the purpose for which our Website is intended, which is the information and promotion of our services, all available on our Web. In no case will they be used for purposes other than those for which they have been voluntarily introduced in the Web.

The personal data provided by the user will become part of a treatment of personal data. Such personal data will be processed, provided that the user has given his consent beforehand, which is given by clicking on the button «SEND» and may revoke consent whenever desired.

Those who voluntarily provide their data to the owner of the Web by any of the means established for this purpose at any time, consent and accept to know expressly, accurately and unequivocally by clicking on the corresponding box, the following aspects:

The RESPONSIBLE of the treatment is COLEGIO OFICINAL PROFESIONAL DE AGENTES COMERCIALES DE VALENCIA.

The PURPOSE of the treatment is delimited to:

The management of the request, request or consultation, and the maintenance of the relations between the Web and its users.

The management of the inscription, accreditation and sending of certificates. As well as any other linked to the congress.

Unambiguous authorisation for the use of the data provided to send you, by any means of communication, including electronic, commercial, information of interest, and reminder communications, provided that you have ticked the corresponding box or have unequivocally expressed your authorisation by any means.

To contract any of the products or services in particular.

Information for the use of cookies for specific and specific purposes informed at all times in this privacy policy.

LEGITIMATION for treatment is based on the relationship established and your unequivocal consent. We inform you that you can revoke your consent at any time, through an easy and simple means.

We guarantee your RIGHTS to access, rectify or delete your data, as well as your right to limitation or portability.

We inform you that we will keep your data as long as you do not revoke your authorization, and once revoked, it will be set according to the criterion of exhausting the statute of limitations of actions.

The data will be managed by Valencia Turevents – SHOPPING AND INCOMING SERVICES VALENCIA S.L with CIF B97321996 and contact details info@valenciatur.com 963538181.

2. Information on users

We do record your IP (Internet Protocol) data assigned to the subscriber who is the owner of the telephone line at the time of connection to this website, for the purpose of measurements and statistics, security and collaboration with the Justice. The data will be kept by the service provider the time marked by the legislation in force.

3. Rights of Access, Rectification, Opposition, Deletion, Limitation, not to be object of automated decisions and Portability.

At any time, the user has the right to access his/her information, to rectify it if his/her data are erroneous, to oppose any type of treatment associated with the maintenance of the contractual relationship, to revoke the consent granted, to request the limitation or suppression of its treatment, not to be subject to automated decisions, and to cancel the services of COLEGIO OFICINAL PROFESIONAL DE AGENTES COMERCIALES DE VALENCIA (COLEGIO OFICINAL PROFESIONAL DE AGENTES COMERCIALES DE VALENCIA).

These rights may be effective upon accreditation of the personality in the forms and within the terms established in the General Regulation on Data Protection, by sending a letter to the postal address listed in the Legal Notice of the Web.

The processing of personal data and the sending of communications by electronic means, where appropriate, are in accordance with the regulations established in the General Data Protection Regulations, Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on the Protection of Personal Data and Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce.